Sunday, May 9, 2010

May 10th is My Birthday Sooooooo

Wanted to share what I have received....


hubby got me loads of flowers which we planted outside, a baseball shirt with my son's name and number on the back to wear to ball games and I received money yeah!  He also baked me a cake and took me out to dinner last night.  I bought myself 2 pieces of jewelry and then I am in a birthday swap and I received my first gift from the land of OZ.  This was made by Kirrily....Kira Koala
 This is one of the necklaces I bought.  David is sooo nice.  You really need to check out his stuff on etsy.  Just google Lipson Robotics on etsy....

 This is the other necklace I bought from JanelDudleyBeads.  Love this piece also and have been wearing it for past few days....This was also bought on Etsy.....

My kids also made me for Mother's Day- younger son made a necklace from the back of a milk gallon container, they took the cap and glued a pic in it used ribbon for the necklace part and strung with beads.  He was so excited for me to see it.  Older son gave me a terrarium (sp?) a greenhouse for plants basically LOL  Will post pics of those in a bit.....My other gifts are on way from birthday swap and I will post as I receive them.  Also got in my first Alice swap doll sooo cute....

5 comments:

Farmhouse prims said...

Wow, you sure got pampered for your Birthday!!!!! Happy Birthday and Happy Mother's Day also. Enjoy!!!!Wishing you a lovely day!!!!!

Tins and Treasures said...

Happy Birthday to you. It sounds like you're having a fabulous celebration and it's now even till tomorrow! Wow...great times!

Happy Mother's Day, too! ~Natalie

Dede said...

Happy Birthday! Happy Mother's day too! Wow sounds like an awesome time, lovin' all of your gifts!

(((HUGS)))

RabbitHollowPrims said...

Thanks Everyone for the birthday wishes :)

Carol said...

Those are some interesting and unique gifts for a unique and interesting birthday girl:) Hugs~Carol

Pages- Click on Links to view different pages of my blog...

Would you like me to send you my newsletter when I have new creations? Be the first for sales info and have the PERKS of being on my mailing list? Why not subscribe today?
Enter your Email to join List:

Powered by: MessageBot

Rabbit Hollow Prims- When Only The Best Will Do! Headline Animator

Etsy Items You Can Buy Right Here From This Widgit......

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
COPYRIGHT
Copyright 2007,2008. Photos, text and artwork are property of Susan O'Connor. All rights reserved. Content of this site may not be reproduced in any manner without written permission. Thank you for respecting this policy!